Day 2: Official

Results were uploaded on Mon 14th August at 23:58:51.
BC3-Bicester N, SAC-Sackville, PAP-Papworth, NOS-Northampton South, BC1-Bicester Airfield. 
Regionals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 230 degs/15 kts Y distance = 67.2 km Day Speed Points = 371, Day Distance Points = 402 Reason for Devaluation : Winners Time
Pos PilotStartFinishDuration ActualH/CapDay PointsOverallTotal Pointsstatus
1MFMike Fox
LS4 (15m) (96.0)
12:1914:1501:5586.9kph101.7kph773 0773
2H20Tessa Whiting John Whiting
Discus (15m-w) (98.5)
12:3514:3301:5785.5kph97.6kph728 728
3246Carol Marshall
LS7 (15m) (97.0)
12:2814:3502:0679.8kph92.3kph670 2670
4JBABasil Fairston
Silent 2 Electro (13.3m) (94.0)
12:2014:3602:1673.8kph88.7kph630 3630
5574Luke Hornsey
ASW20 (15m) (98.0)
12:1314:2302:1077.4kph88.4kph627 4627
6LLAndy Elliott
Std. Libelle (15m) (89.0)
12:2814:5902:3066.9kph86.2kph603 5603
7705Alexander Simon Ramsay
Discus (15m) (98.0)
12:1914:3702:1872.6kph82.9kph567 6567
8PXPeter Atkinson
Acro Twin 3 (89.0)
12:2815:0502:3764.1kph82.5kph563 7563
9639Alex Maitland
Vega (15m) (97.0)
12:1514:3702:2270.8kph81.9kph556 8556
10JDVMark Lavender
DG303 (15m) (97.0)
12:2214:5302:3066.9kph77.4kph507 10  9507
11DVDavid Hurst Chris Bishop
ASW20 (15m) (98.5)
12:1914:5302:3365.6kph74.9kph480 11  10480
12JCRNicholas Barnes
Astir CS (15m) (89.0)
12:2215:2002:5856.6kph72.8kph457 12  11457
13264Norman Parry
LS4 (15m) (96.0)
12:1815:0102:4261.8kph72.4kph452 13  12452
14BDJeremy Beringer
Cirrus (17.7m) (94.0)
12:1415:0302:4859.9kph72.0kph447 14  13447
15C29Tim Wheeler
Std. Cirrus (90.0)
12:1615:1502:5956.2kph71.3kph440 15  14440
16JHJSam Hepburn
Std. Libelle (15m) (89.5)
12:1215:1303:0055.7kph71.2kph439 16  15439
17379John Staley
LS4 (15m) (97.0)
12:1615:0102:4561.0kph71.0kph437 17  16437
18FNSKate Byrne
DG300 club (15m-retractable) (95.0)
12:1414:4802:3465.4kph77.6kph409 18  17409 -100 points
19ESBMick Boik
ASK21 (17m) (85.0)
12:22(160.4km)(215.4km)401 19  18401
20JRDNiall Watkins
Astir CS (15m) (89.0)
12:22(151.0km)(187.0km)348 20  19348
21CPMAlicia Carpenter
Std. Libelle (15m) (89.0)
12:37(134.3km)(158.2km)294 21  20294
22ETYDerek Staff
LS4 (15m) (96.0)
12:13(134.2km)(144.8km)269 22  21269
236ELewis Merry-Taylor
K-6e (15m) (81.0)
12:33(111.6km)(133.1km)248 23  22248
24T19Rod Connors and John Potter
Discus (15m-w) (99.0)
12:33(47.5km)(36.2km)67 24  2367
25FEFDinant Riks and Chris Ballance
Astir CS (15m) (89.0)
25  0

Speeds are based on reported start and finish times and handicap/windicap. Distances are based on reported L/O coordinates & TPs and are windicapped

Points are based on the current situation, assuming that all gliders still flying will finish
For AATs all Speeds and Distances assume that you turn the turnpoint rather than the sector - in the case of sectors that don't cover the turnpoint they will be incorrect.
If your information is incorrect please contact control to have it corrected.
Fastest possible speeds are calculated based on the glider finishing at the time this page was reloaded. They don't display over 130kph

click on the markers to see where the glider landed out